Skip to content

Patents

U.S. Patent No. 7494222
U.S. Patent No. 7798646
U.S. Patent No. 9050021
U.S. Patent No. 9572485
U.S. Patent No. 9504379
U.S. Patent No. 9730579
U.S. Patent No. 8795191
U.S. Patent No. 10667683
U.S. Patent No. 10779722
International Design Patent No. DM/212572
International Design Patent No. 35/001,821
International Design Patent No. 35/001,820
Australian Patent No. 2008216683
Australian Patent No. 2014208236
Australian Patent No. 202015154
Australian Design Registration No. 202011756
Australian Design Registration No. 202011757
Australian Design Registration No. 202013813
Australian Design Registration No. 202011761
Australian Design Registration No. 202011764
Australian Design Registration No. 202011770
Brazilian Patent No. BR302020001393-0
Brazilian Patent No. BR302020001395-6
Brazilian Design Registration No. BR302020001397-2
Canadian Patent No. 2536825
Canadian Patent No. 2689971
Canadian Patent No. 2863230
Canadian Patent No. 2677521
Chinese Patent No. 2020301009315
Chinese Patent No. 202030101200.2
Chinese Patent No. 202030101430.9
Chinese Design Registration No. 2020301014116
Chinese Design Registration No. 2020301012905
European Patent No. 1662979
European Patent No. 2412303
European Patent No. 2412304
European Patent No. 2120677
European Patent No. DM/210472
European Patent No. DM/210708
Japanese Patent No. 4979381
Japanese Patent No. 5560044
Japanese Patent No. 5777753
Other Patents Pending

Registered Trademarks in the United States

AdaptDx
AdaptDx Pro
MacuLogix
The AMD Experts
AMD Center of Excellence
AMD Excellence Program
AMD Academy
Other U.S. and International trademarks pending

How AdaptDx Helps Detect AMD

AMD Detection with AdaptDx

The AdaptDx testing tool from MacuLogix offers you the chance to diagnosis AMD in patients before vision loss occurs.

AMD Research

Compelling research proves AdaptDx reveals the earliest signs of AMD.